Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Hebei SLN Sling Group Co., Ltd.

Webbing Sling, Webbing, Flat Webbing Sling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Double Eye Webbing Sling Sln Ce GS 5t 7: 1, Double J Hook with Polyester Sling Ratchet Strap (SLN-RS06) Ce GS, Webbing Sling Safety Belt 4t 7: 1 Sln Ce GS and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product webbing sling Double Eye Webbing Sling Sln Ce GS 5t 7: 1

Double Eye Webbing Sling Sln Ce GS 5t 7: 1

FOB Price: US $2.26 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $2.26/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLN
  • Material: Polyester
  • Fixed Form: Welding Type
  • Rope Core Type: Hemp Core
  • Shape: Flat
  • Sling Color: Red
  • Trademark: SLN
  • Specification: ISO4878, EN1492-1, ASME B30.9
  • HS Code: 5609000000
  • Type: Synthetic Fibre Sling
  • Lifting Capacity: 5T
  • Lifting Eye Type: Reversed Eye
  • Power Source: Lever
  • Certification: GS, SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • Webbing Sling: High Quality
  • Transport Package: Carton or According to Customer′s Requirement
  • Origin: Hebei, China(Mainland)
Product Description
★  Description

Webbing sling is produced from top quality synthetic fibre by advanced international level of weaving technology and equipment in various sewing methods. According to customer's requirement, the safety factor of sling has 4:1,5:1,6:1,7:1,8:1, its load range is from 0.5t to 50t. Which is produced according to International stanard,for color and load capacity.

★  Specification
 
Product Namewebbing sling 5T 7:1
Material100% high tenacity polyester 
Width150mm
Length1m (can be customized as required)
W.L.L.5T
Safety Factor7:1
Layerdouble ply
ColorAccording to EN standard or as required
StandardAccording  EN1492
Lifting Eye types1.Flat Eye
2.Reversed Eye
3.Folded Eye 1/2 Width from 1 Side
4.Folded Eye 1/2 width from 2 sides
5.Folded Eye 1/3 width
Remark:all above 5 lifting eye types are available.
 
★  Type
     Endless Type 
Art.NOWLL(kg)Approx Thickness(mm)Approx Width(mm)L(m)Weigth (kg/m)
 5:1 6:1 7:1Min LengthMax Length 5:1 6:1 7:1
SLNW01-01100042525300.51000.160.180.2
SLNW01-022000450506011000.350.390.42
SLNW01-033000475759011000.520.620.65
SLNW01-04400041001001201.51000.680.730.9
SLNW01-05500041251251501.51000.850.961.14
SLNW01-06600041501501801.51000.961.121.33
SLNW01-088000420020024021001.341.651.85
SLNW01-1010000425025030021001.782.052.32
SLNW01-1212000430030030021002.182.342.94
  
      Eye type Type
Art.NOWLL(kg)Approx Thickness(mm)Approx Width(mm)L(m)Weigth (kg/m)
 5:1 6:1 7:1Min LengthMax Length 5:1 6:1 7:1
SLNW02-0110007.52525301.11000.190.20.22
SLNW02-0220007.55050601.21000.360.410.46
SLNW02-0330007.57575901.31000.560.60.71
SLNW02-0440007.51001001201.41000.610.751.02
SLNW02-0550007.512512515021000.891.021.21
SLNW02-0660007.515015018021000.981.261.42
SLNW02-0880007.520020024021001.361.691.89
SLNW02-10100007.525025030031001.682.072.34
SLNW02-12120007.530030030031001.952.372.98
 
     Heavy Endless Type
Art.NOWLL(kg)Approx Thickness(mm)Approx Width(mm)L(m)Weigth (kg/m)
 5:1 6:1 7:1Min LengthMax Length 5:1 6:1 7:1
SLNW03-0220007.52525300.51000.380.440.5
SLNW03-0440007.550506011000.790.820.9
SLNW03-0660007.575759011001.141.321.42
SLNW03-0880007.51001001201.51001.521.762
SLNW03-10100007.51251251501.51001.922.242.62
SLNW03-12120007.51501501801.51002.262.682.96
SLNW03-16160007.520020024021003.123.643.78
SLNW03-20200007.525025030021004.284.74.92
SLNW03-24240007.530030030021004.725.185.54
  
    Heavy Eye Type
Art.NOWLL(kg)Approx Thickness(mm)Approx Width(mm)L(m)Weigth (kg/m)
 5:1 6:1 7:1Min LengthMax Length 5:1 6:1 7:1
SLNW04-022000152525301.51003500.40.45
SLNW04-044000155050601.51004000.80.85
SLNW04-066000157575901.51004501.181.34
SLNW04-0880001510010012021005001.551.79
SLNW04-10100001512512515021005501.952.26
SLNW04-12120001515015018031006002.292.72
SLNW04-16160001520020024031007003.163.68
SLNW04-20200001525025030031008004.324.73

★ Certificates

Certificates including CE,GS,ABS,ISO9001 etc..


 


Looking forward to receive your any enquiries.

If you need price pls kindly let us know the following details in advance.

1. Capacity of lifting sling
2. Safety factor(SF)
3. Length 
4. Estimated quantity

 



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ruth Li
*From:
To: Miss Ruth Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category