Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Hebei SLN Sling Group Co., Ltd.

Webbing Sling Made in China, Duplex Webbing Sling, Flat Webbing Sling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6t*10m Sln Brown Synthetic Sling Heavy Duty Webbing Sling, 4t* 50mm Ratchet Strap as Breaking Capacity Is 6000dan Sln Ce GS, Flat Webbing Sling with 100%Polyester; Safety Factor Is 7: 1 Sln Ce GS and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product webbing sling 6t*10m Sln Brown Synthetic Sling Heavy Duty Webbing Sling

6t*10m Sln Brown Synthetic Sling Heavy Duty Webbing Sling

FOB Price: US $21.74 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $21.74/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Polybag+Carton or as Customer′s Requirement
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLN
  • Material: Polyester
  • Fixed Form: Welding Type
  • Rope Core Type: Hemp Core
  • Shape: Flat
  • Sling Color: Brown
  • Length: 10m
  • Weight: 11955gram
  • Type of Webbing: Double Eye Type
  • Specification: ISO4878, EN1492-1, ASME B30.9
  • HS Code: 5609000000
  • Type: Synthetic Fibre Sling
  • Lifting Capacity: 6T
  • Lifting Eye Type: Flat Eye
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Certification: GS, SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • Webbing Sling: High Quality
  • Width: 180mm
  • Safety Factor: 7:1
  • Trademark: SLN
  • Origin: Hebei, China(Mainland)
Product Description
  Description

Webbing sling is produced from top quality synthetic fibre by advanced international level of weaving technology and equipment in various sewing methods. According to customer's requirement, the safety factor of sling has 4:1,5:1,6:1,7:1,8:1, its load range is from 0.5t to 100t. Which is produced according to International stanard,for color and load capacity.

  Specification
 
Product Namewebbing sling
Material100% high tenacity polyester 
Width180mm
Length10m
W.L.L.6TON
Safety Factor7:1 
Layerdouble ply 
ColorBrown
StandardAccording  EN1492
Lifting Eye types1.Flat Eye
2.Reversed Eye
3.Folded Eye 1/2 Width from 1 Side
4.Folded Eye 1/2 width from 2 sides
5.Folded Eye 1/3 width
Remark:all above 5 lifting eye types are available.
 
  Type
 
SLN W02(Eye Type)
Art.NoWLL(kg)Approx Thickness(mm)Approx Width(mm) L(m)Eye Length(mm)Weight(kg/m)
 5:1 6:1 7:1Min LengthMax Length 5:1 6:1 7:1
SLNW02-0110007.52525301.11003000.190.20.22
SLNW02-0220007.55050601.21003000.360.410.46
SLNW02-0330007.57575901.31003500.560.60.71
SLNW02-0440007.51001001201.41005000.610.751.02
SLNW02-0550007.512512515021005500.891.021.21
SLNW02-0660007.515015018021006000.981.261.42
SLNW02-0880007.520020024021007001.361.691.89
SLNW02-10100007.525025030031008001.682.072.34
SLNW02-12120007.530030030031009001.952.372.98
NOTES: safety factor of 6:1and 7:1 are available. It can be made into fluorescence type or optical inspection type according to the customer's requirement.  
CCS,ABS,DNV can be provided according to the customer's requirement.

 Factory and Workshop

6t*10m Sln Brown Synthetic Sling Heavy Duty Webbing Sling6t*10m Sln Brown Synthetic Sling Heavy Duty Webbing Sling


 Certificates

Certificates including CE,GS,ABS,ISO9001 etc..

6t*10m Sln Brown Synthetic Sling Heavy Duty Webbing Sling
6t*10m Sln Brown Synthetic Sling Heavy Duty Webbing Sling 


Looking forward to receive your any enquiries.

If you need price pls kindly let us know the following details in advance.

1. Capacity of lifting sling
2. Safety factor(SF)
3. Length 
4. Estimated quantity
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Annie Wong
Manager
*From:
To: Miss Annie Wong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now