Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Hebei SLN Sling Group Co., Ltd.

Webbing Sling Factory, Duplex Webbing Sling, Flat Webbing Sling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5t*8m Synthetic Flat Webbing Sling with Double Eye, Double J Hook with Polyester Sling Ratchet Strap (SLN-RS06) Ce GS, Webbing Sling Safety Belt 4t 7: 1 Sln Ce GS and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product webbing sling 5t*8m Synthetic Flat Webbing Sling with Double Eye

5t*8m Synthetic Flat Webbing Sling with Double Eye

FOB Price: US $13.7 / Piece
Min. Order: 150 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
150 Pieces US $13.7/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLN
  • Material: Polyester
  • Fixed Form: Welding Type
  • Rope Core Type: Hemp Core
  • Shape: Flat
  • Sling Color: Red
  • Safety Factor: 7:1
  • Width: 150mm
  • Type of Webbing: Double Eye Type
  • Transport Package: Polybag+Carton or as Customer′s Requirement
  • Origin: Hebei, China(Mainland)
  • Type: Synthetic Fibre Sling
  • Lifting Capacity: 5T
  • Lifting Eye Type: Flat Eye
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Certification: GS, SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • Webbing Sling: High Quality
  • Length: 8m
  • Weight: 7533gram
  • Trademark: SLN or as customer′s requirement
  • Specification: ISO4878, EN1492-1, ASME B30.9
  • HS Code: 5609000000
Product Description
  Description

Webbing sling is produced from top quality synthetic fibre by advanced international level of weaving technology and equipment in various sewing methods. According to customer's requirement, the safety factor of sling has 4:1,5:1,6:1,7:1,8:1, its load range is from 0.5t to 100t. Which is produced according to International stanard,for color and load capacity.

  Specification
 
Product Namewebbing sling
Material100% high tenacity polyester 
Width150mm
Length8m
W.L.L.5TON
Safety Factor7:1
Layerdouble ply 
ColorAccording to EN standard or as required
StandardAccording  EN1492
Lifting Eye types1.Flat Eye
2.Reversed Eye
3.Folded Eye 1/2 Width from 1 Side
4.Folded Eye 1/2 width from 2 sides
5.Folded Eye 1/3 width
Remark:all above 5 lifting eye types are available.
 
  Type
SLN W02(Eye Type)
Art.NoWLL(kg)Approx Thickness(mm)Approx Width(mm) L(m)Eye Length(mm)Weight(kg/m)
 5:1 6:1 7:1Min LengthMax Length 5:1 6:1 7:1
SLNW02-0110007.52525301.11003000.190.20.22
SLNW02-0220007.55050601.21003000.360.410.46
SLNW02-0330007.57575901.31003500.560.60.71
SLNW02-0440007.51001001201.41005000.610.751.02
SLNW02-0550007.512512515021005500.891.021.21
SLNW02-0660007.515015018021006000.981.261.42
SLNW02-0880007.520020024021007001.361.691.89
SLNW02-10100007.525025030031008001.682.072.34
SLNW02-12120007.530030030031009001.952.372.98
NOTES: safety factor of 6:1and 7:1 are available. It can be made into fluorescence type or optical inspection type according to the customer's requirement.  
CCS,ABS,DNV can be provided according to the customer's requirement.

 Factory and Workshop


5t*8m Synthetic Flat Webbing Sling with Double Eye5t*8m Synthetic Flat Webbing Sling with Double Eye


 Certificates

Certificates including CE,GS,ABS,ISO9001 etc..

5t*8m Synthetic Flat Webbing Sling with Double Eye
5t*8m Synthetic Flat Webbing Sling with Double Eye 


Looking forward to your any enquiries.

If you need price pls kindly let us know the following details in advance.

1. Capacity of lifting sling
2. Safety factor(SF)
3. Length 
4. Estimated quantity


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Annie Wong
Manager
*From:
To: Miss Annie Wong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category