Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Hebei SLN Sling Group Co., Ltd.

Round Sling Factory, Polyester Round Sling, Heavy Round Sling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5t*10m High Tensile Endless Type Round Sling, 100% Polyester Round Sling Tubbing (any width), 2017 Sln Brand Ratchet Strap Tie Down and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Round sling 5t*10m High Tensile Endless Type Round Sling

5t*10m High Tensile Endless Type Round Sling

FOB Price: US $16.96 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $16.96/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SLN
  • Material: Polyester
  • Fixed Form: Welding Type
  • Rope Core Type: Hemp Core
  • Shape: Endless
  • Sling Color: Red
  • Safety Factor: 7:1
  • Weight: 9330gram
  • Type of Webbing: Endless Type
  • Transport Package: Polybag+Carton or as Customer′s Requirement
  • Origin: Hebei, China(Mainland)
  • Type: Synthetic Fibre Sling
  • Lifting Capacity: 5T
  • Lifting Eye Type: Flat Eye
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Certification: GS, CE, ISO 9001
  • Round Sling: High Quality
  • Length: 10m
  • Width: 150mm
  • Trademark: SLN
  • Specification: ISO4878, EN1492-1, ASME B30.9
  • HS Code: 5609000000
Product Description
  Product Description

Round sling is made by the high quality material of synthetic fibre which is very compact design.e can manufacture different styles for round slings.with range from 0.5t-200t.The advantage of round sling is:light weight.hight tensile.patallel core & twist core.

 Specifictions
 
Product Namepolyester round sling
Material100% high tenacity polyester 
Approx Width150mm
Length10m
W.L.L5TON
Safety factor7:1
ColorRed
StandardAccording to EN1492


 Type
 
SLN R01 (Endless Type)
Art.NoWLL(kg)Approx Thickness(mm)Approx Width(mm)L(m)Weight(kg/m)
Min LengthMax Length 6:1  7:1 
SLN R01-0110006400.5800.30.35
SLN R01-0220007500.5800.440.52
SLN R01-0330008600.5800.650.74
SLN R01-0440009700.5800.830.91
SLN R01-05500011750.5801.011.29
SLN R01-06600012801801.191.39
SLN R01-08800013901801.51.75
SLN R01-1010000151002801.952.28
SLN R01-1212000161102802.462.87
SLN R01-1515000181252802.973.47
SLN R01-2020000201502.5804.665.44
SLN R01-2525000241802.5805.846.82
SLN R01-3030000322002.5809.2310.8
SLN R01-4040000402002.58012.114.2
SLN R01-5050000452202.58014.116.3
SLN R01-60600006524048017.320.2
SLN R01-80800007026048022.225.9
SLN R01-100100000802904802630.3
SLN R01-20020000012045058064.474.6
SLN R01-3003000001605255807992.2
SLN R01-40040000020067058098.4114.8
SLN R01-500500000220750880121.1141.4
SLN R01-600600000240820880145169.2
SLN R01-700700000260870880168196
SLN R01-800800000280930980192224
SLN R01-900900000300990980215250
SLN R01-100010000003201050980238277.7
NOTES: safety factor of 6:1and 7:1 are available. It can be made into fluorescence type or optical inspection type according to the customer's requirement.                                                                                                                     
CCS,ABS,DNV can be provided according to the customer's requirement.

 Factory and Workshop

5t*10m High Tensile Endless Type Round Sling

 5t*10m High Tensile Endless Type Round Sling
 
 
 
 
 Certificates

Certificates including CE,GSG,GS,ISO,TUV and others could be provided.

5t*10m High Tensile Endless Type Round Sling
5t*10m High Tensile Endless Type Round Sling




 
 
Please let us know the following details, before we could offer price:
1. Capacity of lifting sling
2. Safety factor(SF)
3. Length of sling
4. Your estimated quantity
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Maureen Liu
Export Manager
*From:
To: Miss Maureen Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now